The bank for a changing world

Davis Cup by BNP Paribas 2003 - Local Zones - Next venues (April)

  • 11.03.2003

31 March-6 April 2003

American
Zone - Group III - Round Robin


Guatemala, Puerto Rico, Jamaica, Honduras, Bolivia, El Salvador, Trinidad &
Tobago and St Lucia

Jean Pierre Complex, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

American
Zone - Group IV - Round Robin


Antigua/Barbuda, Barbados, Bermuda, Costa Rica, OECS, Panama, US Virgin islands

Cariari Country Club, San Antonio de Belén, Costa Rica



4-6 April
2003

Euro/African
Zone - Group I - Quarterfinals


Slovak Republic v Luxembourg, National Tennis Center, Esch/Alzette, LUX

Finland v Austria, Arlberg-well.com Halle, Tirol, AUT

Belarus v Zimbabwe, Olympic Training Centre for Tennis and Table Tennis, Minsk,
BLR

Italy v Morocco, Royal Tennis Club, Marrakech, MAR

Euro/African
Zone - Group II - 1st Round


Portugal v Monaco, Complexo Municipal de Tenis, Maia, POR

South Africa v Poland, Pietersburg Tennis Club, Polokwane, RSA

Slovenia v Ghana, Accra Sports Stadium, Accra, GHA

Denmark v Tunisia, Hillerod Tennis Club, Hillerod, DEN

Bulgaria v Ukraine, Sofia Tennis Hall, Sofia

Yugoslavia v Cote d'Ivoire, Gemax Tennis Club, Belgrade, YUG

Egypt v Ireland, Fitzwilliam Lawn Tennis Club, Dublin, IRE

Andorra v Greece, Poliesportiv d'Andorra, Andorra La Vella, AND

Americas
Zone - Group I - Semifinal


Venezuela v Ecuador, Periferio Este - Calle 55, Guayas Province, ECU

Peru v Canada, The Corral, Alberta, CAN

Americas
Zone - Group II - Semifinal


Mexico v Paraguay, Yacht Y Golf Club Paraguayo, Asuncion, PAR

Cuba v Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo Tennis Club, Santo Domingo

Americas
Zone - Group II - Play-off


Netherlands Antilles v Haiti, Santa Catharina Sport & Country Club, Willemstad,
AHO

Colombia v Uruguay, Carrasco Lawn Tennis, Montevideo, URU



Asia/Oceania Zone - Group I - Semifinal


India v New Zealand, South Club, Kolkata, IND

Uzbekistan v Thailand, NBU Sport Complex, Tashkent

Asia/Oceania
Zone - Group I - Play-off


Japan v Pakistan, Toyota City Gymnasium, Toyota, JPN

Indonesia v Korea, Embong Sawo, Surabaya, INA

Asia/Oceania
Zone - Group II - Semifinal


Lebanon v Hong Kong, China, Victoria Park Centre Court, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong

Chinese Taipei v China, P.R., Wuhan Xinhua Sports Centre Tennis Club, Wuhan,
CHN